Cedrick Blackwell, Number 55
Nickname: CJ
Born: 8/15/2000, Grand Rapids, MI
Number of Years Played: 2
Other Sports: Basketball, Tennis
Favorite Team(s): Florida Gators
Favorite Athlete(s): Tim Tebow
Favorite Food: Steak
Favorite Musical Artist(s): Kid Rock
Favorite Movie(s): The Fast & The Furiouis