Chelsea Perry, Number 19
Nickname: Chelsea Billups or Chelsios
Born: 2/23/1991, Pontiac, MI
High School: Comstock Park
College: GRCC (plans for GVSU)
Number of Years Played: 9
Other Sports: Basketball (Jr. Pacers), Snow Skiing, Water Skiing, Coach for GR Eagles
Favorite Team(s): Red Wings
Favorite Athlete(s): Chris Chelios, Chauncy Billups
Favorite Food: Chicken Fingers, Pasta/Italian
Favorite Musical Artist(s): Celine Dion, Ben Harper, Guster, Eric Hutchinson
Favorite Movie(s): The Perfect Storm, Extraordinary Measures, Footloose, Patch Adams, Radio