John Van Ooyen, Number 67
Nickname: Johnny V.
Born: 9/7/1958, Seoul, South Korea
High School: Hudsonville
College: MSU, WMU
Number of Years Played: 1
Other Sports: Basketball
Favorite Team(s): 1984 Tiger’s, Red Wings, MSU
Favorite Athlete(s): Larry Csonka, Magic Johnson, Kurt Gibson
Favorite Food: Korean/Asian Food
Favorite Musical Artist(s): Ifzhak Perlman (violinist), Martina McBride
Favorite Actor(s): Meg Ryan, Jodi Foster, Charleston Heston, Mel Gibson
Favorite Movie(s): The Sound of Music, Ben-Hur, Moses