Rickie Moneyhun Jr., Number 38
Nickname: Big Money
Born: 6/11/1982, New Orlean’s, LA
High School: Whitehall
College: Muskegon Community College
Number of Years Played: 1
Other Sports: Poker
Favorite Team(s): Red Wings
Favorite Athlete(s): Jimmy Howard
Favorite Food: Seafood
Favorite Musical Artist(s): Eminem
Favorite Actor(s): Johnny Depp
Favorite Movie(s): Miracle, The Perfect Storm, Titanic, Pirates of the Caribbean Trilogy