Steve Kozlowski, Assistant Coach
Nickname: Coach Koz
Born: 2/2/1966, Grand Rapids, MI
High School: Grandville
College: GRJC
Number of Years Played: 1
Other Sports: Golf
Favorite Team(s): Red Wings, MSU
Favorite Athlete(s): Steve Yzerman, Gordie Howe
Favorite Food: Pizza, Seafood
Favorite Musical Artist(s): Metallica, The Doors
Favorite Actor(s): Tom Hanks
Favorite Movie(s): Forrest Gump, Slap Shot, Caddyshack, Happy Gilmore