Susie Kluting, Number 10
Nickname: Susie Q
Born: 6/16/1992, Grand Rapids, MI
High School: Coopersville
Number of Years Played: 9
Other Sports: Tennis, Water Skiing, Snow Skiing
Favorite Team(s): Red Wings, White Caps
Favorite Athlete(s): Rob Waite
Favorite Musical Artist(s): Rascal Flatts, Jesse McCartney, Gloriana, Darius Rucker
Favorite Actor(s): Channing Tatum, Amanda Bynes, Miley Cyrus
Favorite Movie(s): She’s the Man, Step Up, Dear John, The Notebook